FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS OVER $99

D-Link 1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter network transceiver module

SKU
DEM-310GT
-36%
Special Price $302.84 Regular Price $474.01
In stock
Gigabit Interface Converter DEM-310GT
D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC. The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.
SKU DEM-310GT
EAN 0790069248146
Specification
Network
Cabling technology1000Base-LX
Performance
Product colourStainless steel
Cabling technology1000Base-LX
Harmonized System (HS) code85177900
Features
Product colourStainless steel
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Technical details
Harmonized System (HS) code85177900
Shipping (inner) case width26 cm
Shipping (inner) case net weight3.2 kg
Shipping (inner) case length36 cm
Shipping (inner) case height31 cm
Products per shipping (inner) case50 pc(s)
Products per pallet (sea)2700 pc(s)
Products per pallet (air)2700 pc(s)
Pallet gross width122 cm
Pallet gross length102 cm
Pallet height (sea)199 cm
Pallet height (air)199 cm
Pallet gross weight (sea)246.8 kg
Pallet gross weight (air)246.8 kg
Master (outer) cases per pallet (sea)54 pc(s)
Master (outer) cases per pallet (air)54 pc(s)
Packaging data
Package width74 mm
Package depth131 mm
Package height49 mm
Package weight64 g
Weight & dimensions
Package width74 mm
Package depth131 mm
Package height49 mm
Package weight64 g
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code85177900
Shipping (inner) case width26 cm
Shipping (inner) case net weight3.2 kg
Shipping (inner) case length36 cm
Shipping (inner) case height31 cm
Products per shipping (inner) case50 pc(s)
Products per pallet (sea)2700 pc(s)
Products per pallet (air)2700 pc(s)
Pallet gross width122 cm
Pallet gross length102 cm
Pallet height (sea)199 cm
Pallet height (air)199 cm
Pallet gross weight (sea)246.8 kg
Pallet gross weight (air)246.8 kg
Master (outer) cases per pallet (sea)54 pc(s)
Master (outer) cases per pallet (air)54 pc(s)
Shipping (inner) case gross weight4.2 kg
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH)29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm
I/O portsmini-GBIC
Manufacturer D-LINK
In Stock Y