FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS OVER $99

Cisco MGBSX1 SFP Transceiver | Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) 1000BASE-SX Mini-GBIC (MGBSX1)

SKU
MGBSX1
-36%
Special Price $144.13 Regular Price $225.60
In stock
MGBSX1 SFP Transceiver | Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) 1000BASE-SX Mini-GBIC (MGBSX1)
The Cisco MGBSX1 Transceiver MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) is an easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fiber connectivity to Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series switches.

The MGBSX1 transceiver is available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 500 meters.
SKU MGBSX1
EAN 0745883558766
Specification
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Performance
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Design
Country of originChina
Weight & dimensions
Width56.5 mm
Depth13.4 mm
Height8.5 mm
Weight20 g
Package width81.3 mm
Package depth127 mm
Package height25.4 mm
Package weight50 g
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
Packaging data
Package width81.3 mm
Package depth127 mm
Package height25.4 mm
Package weight50 g
Technical details
Harmonized System (HS) code85176990
Logistics data
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code85176990
Other features
Fiber typeMMF
Manufacturer Cisco
In Stock Y